Skip to content

Laurens District 55 High School Boys Varsity Wrestling finishes 17th place

226 Reads

0 Comments

Friday, February 17, 2017

5:00 PM

Place

17

Points

38

Meet Recap

Sho’Keil Moses finishes 4th at 195 lbs. to advances to the 5A State Championships this weekend at the Anderson Civic Center.

113 Damein Ladd (Laurens District 55 HS) over Dean Peeples (Greenwood) (Fall 0:00)
113 Drew Thomas (Boiling Springs) over Damein Ladd (Laurens District 55 HS) (Fall 0:00)
113 Damein Ladd (Laurens District 55 HS) over Nicholas Coley (J L Mann) (Fall 0:00)
113 Jacob Sturgeon (Fort Mill H.S.) over Damein Ladd (Laurens District 55 HS) (Fall 0:00)
120 Jaqion Williams (Greenwood) over Zach Miller (Laurens District 55 HS) (MD 12-0)
120 Zach Hornbrook (Fort Mill H.S.) over Zach Miller (Laurens District 55 HS) (Fall 0:00)
126 Maurice Irby (Mauldin) over Ryan Ervin (Laurens District 55 HS) (Fall 0:00)
126 Sarah Hunt (Spartanburg) over Ryan Ervin (Laurens District 55 HS) (Fall 0:00)
132 Tanner Chavis (Boiling Springs) over Zarquel Castro (Laurens District 55 HS) (Fall 0:00)
132 Zarquel Castro (Laurens District 55 HS) over Timothy Dodds (T L Hanna) (Fall 0:00)
138 Eric Diaz (Laurens District 55 HS) over Coleman Luker (Dorman) (Dec 6-1)
138 Andrew Parnell (James F Byrnes) over Eric Diaz (Laurens District 55 HS) (Dec 10-7)
138 Eric Diaz (Laurens District 55 HS) over Knowledje Davis (Westside) (Dec 7-2)
138 Isaiah Drummond (Spartanburg) over Eric Diaz (Laurens District 55 HS) (Dec 5-3)
145 Kameron Askew (Dorman) over Bud Jones (Laurens District 55 HS) (Fall 0:00)
145 Charles Rogers (Woodmont) over Bud Jones (Laurens District 55 HS) (Fall 0:00)
152 Griffin Stephenson (Hillcrest) over Nick Jones (Laurens District 55 HS) (Fall 0:00)
152 J. Corbin Bradley (Spartanburg) over Nick Jones (Laurens District 55 HS) (Fall 0:00)
160 Cameron Nichols (Westside) over Braylen Williams (Laurens District 55 HS) (TB-1 4-3)
160 Braylen Williams (Laurens District 55 HS) over Aiden O`Connell (J L Mann) (Dec 8-1)
160 Saben Heenehan (Boiling Springs) over Braylen Williams (Laurens District 55 HS) (Dec 6-2)
170 Malik Jordan (Greenwood) over Caleb Reid (Laurens District 55 HS) (Dec 8-5)
170 Caleb Reid (Laurens District 55 HS) over Doug Miller (Easley) (Fall 0:00)
170 Jaqavious Burgess (J L Mann) over Caleb Reid (Laurens District 55 HS) (TF 18-3 0:00)
182 Jake Gravely (Nation Ford) over Jeremy Leonard (Laurens District 55 HS) (Fall 0:00)
182 Gavon Mahony (Northwestern) over Jeremy Leonard (Laurens District 55 HS) (TF 17-0 0:00)
195 Shokeil Moses (Laurens District 55 HS) over Mikel Harris (Dorman) (Fall 0:00)
195 Shokeil Moses (Laurens District 55 HS) over Corey Mabry (Woodmont) (M. For.)
195 Garrett Sayegh (Hillcrest) over Shokeil Moses (Laurens District 55 HS) (Dec 11-5)
195 Shokeil Moses (Laurens District 55 HS) over Mikel Harris (Dorman) (Fall 0:00)
195 Wade Brock (Fort Mill H.S.) over Shokeil Moses (Laurens District 55 HS) (Dec 6-2)
220 Christian Santiago (Rock Hill) over Austin Cain (Laurens District 55 HS) (Dec 4-1)
220 Austin Cain (Laurens District 55 HS) over Ashten Shumfert (Nation Ford) (Fall 0:00)
220 Craig Barksdale (Easley) over Austin Cain (Laurens District 55 HS) (Dec 3-1)
285 Collin Ehney (Greenwood) over Hunter Hamby (Laurens District 55 HS) (Fall 0:00)
285 TJ Boyd (Dorman) over Hunter Hamby (Laurens District 55 HS) (Fall 0:00)

Opponents

School Place Points
Laurens District 55 High School
17
38
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Laurens District 55 High School Girls Varsity Golf finishes 3rd place laurens55athletics.com/2017/0…

    About 4 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS